Varun Dayal stepped into the world of music & entertainment at the age of 13 and has since then been making news in the Delhi party circle. He has been rocking the city with his pulsating music for the last Twelve years. He ensures a proper mix of music and entertainment as he creates an ambience of taste, talent and celebrations. His signature style fuses elements from various beats with flavours from the across the world and they attract a truly global audience.

A multi-talented artist is an entertainer who has to his credit, years of experience and expertise that come with it. Having handled the best night clubs during their peak time, this man has tucked in his hat. To every event or occasion, he brings his extensive knowledge of music and the energy to make any event worthwhile that guests talk about for years!

Varun has not only brought his creative style & techniques to the profession but has also achieved immense popularity in Clubs/Events. DJ Varun specializes in playing Hip-Hop, Reggae, Retro, Rock, Club House and Commercial Hits. He drove the crowd wild with his original remixes, raps and inimitable style.

"A DJ can never have enough of Music, Crowd and Action!" – says Varun.

Varun has performed at more than 600 events, ranging from Wedding Receptions and Corporate Events, to Retirement Parties and Anniversaries. If you are looking for the Right Mixing, then you at the right place.

 
 

Born
July 16th 1984
New Delhi, India

Also known as
DJ Ghost, Varun

 

Genres
Bollywood, Electronic dance, Trance, Progressive trance, Electro house, House

Year Active
2000 – Present

Awards
Winner of Wars of DJ’s @ Twister (Delhi)
Winner of DJ’s War Zone @ Goa
Winner of MTV’s youngest talented DJ Hunt

 
             
       
       
             
   
 
       
Full Name Query  
     
Phone Number  
   
Email Address
       
Or, you may - Call me at +91 98180 88328 or Email me at varun@varundayal.com  
 
     
Copyright 2013 | Varun Dayal
Made in India by AVS